Licensed Immigration Adviser
sean@mynzimmigration.co.uk

Take a FREE assessment

Find out in 5 minutes with 99% accuracy if you can move to New Zeland

Skilled Migrant Residence

Take an in depth look at how most people move to New Zealand

Long Term business Visa (LTBV)

A LTBV will allow you to stay in New Zealand as a self-employed person for up to three years. At the end of the three years you may be able to apply for residence.

To qualify for the LTBV you need to have a reasonable standard of English, an idea of the business you want to establish in New Zealand and the necessary funds to establish the business. You should also have relevant business or senior management experience.

There is no age restriction.

 

 

Investor Plus

An Investor Plus Residence Visa entitles you to live in New Zealand as a resident for the three-year investment period, after the second year you can apply for your returning residence visa.

To qualify for the Investor Plus Visa you must invest $10 million in NZ for three years, and spend 73 days in each of the last two years.

There is no age restriction.

 

 

 

 

Investor

An Investor Residence Visa entitles you to live in New Zealand as a resident for the four-year investment period, and the end of the investment period you can apply for a returning residence visa.

To qualify for the Investor Plus Visa you need to have a minimum of three years business experience, be under 65, invest $1.5 million in NZ for 4 years and have $1 million set aside as a settlement fund. You should also have a reasonable level of English and be able to remain in NZ for 146 days in each of the last three years.